Angel (wiredangel) wrote in gawthphreak666,
Angel
wiredangel
gawthphreak666

  • Mood:
  • Music:

meh...whats up...

finally getting back my clothes out of the closet..and getting new ones...even if its hot profit (ashamed, fucking kill me now) i feel so out of place at the moment trapped between raves and dennys (mwahaha)...speaking of denny's did anyone see the goth parody on south park? fuckin' hilarious. i know those guys. :-D ....neways.... uhh..my first post and all... i hate pozers...bla bla bla... actually.. i hate people who dont try to make their own style..fuckin' pisses me off when people do something just to be popular or because its the in thing to do..i wouldnt call that pozing really.. i call it lack of self expression and internal image. do i label myself as goth? fuck no. do i label myself as a raver? fuck no. I call myself a person who enjoys different styles and has a certain mindset on things. it might be "gothic" style and might be "raver" style but it doesnt make the person. im growing my hair out. why? "because im a pozing long haired wish i were a goth pozer" ... fuck that. im growing my hair out cuz i fuckin' feel like it. it doesnt help that random women think it'd be hot not that some don't consider me as such allready but it doesn't really matter. on top of that it plain pisses me off when my dad says "goths" are satan worshipers. wtf. i go to church. sure i look odd there...but still i go to church. i believe in god. bla bla bla. sure some "goths" worship satan etc but it doesnt mean they all do. most just dont give a shit. eh. anyways. enough of my random spewage. and also...if you're going to say "LIKE TOTALLY OMFG" one more god damn time take yer mouth and remove it from yer face before something bad happens...like getting run over by a..umm...H2 or something..christ..CAN PEOPLE TALK INTELLIGENTLY AT ALL?!?!?! AHHHH!!!

la la la.
the end.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 4 comments
I pretty much know the way you feel. My mother assumes if I wear a lot of black then I will fail my classes, and if I hang out with "goths" then I will start to do drugs and worship satan. People always ask me "are you a goth" and I hate labels. I don't understand people, I don't have anything against the teenie boppers or whatever they are called, but I wish they would stop putting people into categories. It's not like were not real people because we wear more black or whatever then others. I know the whole "punk" and "bad ass" style is "ALL THE RAGE" but the kids who are actually posers don't understand how annoying it is when they just follow some stupid trends. I wonder how they would react to seeing a "goth" at a Brittney Spears concert. I don't usually shop at hot topic because the prices are so outrageous, but I always do check the clearance. I just go get plain black tee's at Rave or something for like $5 per shirt and decorate them, because I am so sick of people not having their own original style. Hope the posers start getting some sense knocked into them.

P.S.
That South Park episode rocked
No matter what, no one will have their own style. Like I said before, you will see something you like and add your own twist to it so therefore, it isn't your own anymore. Everyone has a style of someone elses, no matter what you say. And this entry was stupid. LOLZLOLZ, Idiot.
express yourself... na na na na na
HEY HEY HEY HEY
all i have to say are 3 imporant words that you will ever hear..MEEP MEEP BEEP loves and kisses with rottencandy usedandabused22 xXxXXXxx